PRIVACY POLICY

Attorney Borisychev Dmitry Yuryevich adheres to a confidentiality policy based on strict adherence to attorney secrecy. Attorney secrecy extends to: -the fact of contacting a lawyer (the names of the principals are not subject to disclosure); - evidence collected in preparation for the case; - any information received by the attorney from the principal, if the latter requested non-disclosure; -information about the client, which became known to the lawyer without the participation of the client; - the content of legal advice that was given in the course of cooperation; - legal proceedings on the case; -conditions of the agreement (cash payments and other aspects of cooperation). By virtue of the "Constitution of the Russian Federation" (adopted by popular vote on 12.12.1993), Federal Law "On Personal Data" dated 27.07.2006 No. 152-FZ, Federal Law "On advocacy and the legal profession in the Russian Federation" dated 31.05.2002 No. 63 -FZ, Decree of the President of the Russian Federation of 03/06/1997 No. 188 "On approval of the List of confidential information", this privacy policy of personal data (hereinafter - the Privacy Policy) applies to all information that the website "Attorney Borisychev Dmitry Yuryevich" located on the domain name https://www.bdu-nn.com/, can get about the User while using the website of the lawyer.
1. DEFINITION OF TERMS
1.1. The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:
1.1.1. "Site Administration" - employees authorized to manage the site, acting on behalf of the site "Advocate Borisychev Dmitry Yuryevich", who organize and (or) process personal data. 1.1.2. "Personal data" - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable individual (subject of personal data).
1.1.3. "Processing of personal data" - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
1.1.4. "Confidentiality of personal data" is a mandatory requirement for the operator or other person who has gained access to personal data to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds. 1.1.5. "Site user" - a person who has access to the site through the Internet and uses the site.
2. GENERAL PROVISIONS
2.1. The use of the site by the User means acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing of the User's personal data.
2.2. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the site.
2.3. This Privacy Policy applies only to the website "Attorney Borisychev Dmitry Yurievich". The site administration does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites to which the User can click on the links available on the site.
2.4. The site administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the Site User.
3. SUBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Site Administration to not disclose and ensure the protection of the confidentiality of personal data that the User provides at the request of the Site Administration when making an application for using the services of a lawyer through online forms or other means of online communication.
3.2. Personal data permitted for processing under this Privacy Policy is provided by the User by filling out the application forms on the site and includes the following information: -User name; -Contact phone number of the User; - e-mail address (e-mail) of the User.
4. OBTAINED INFORMATION AND DATA
When you visit the site, your IP address, domain name, IP registration country are automatically determined. Also, the facts of transition to the pages of the site are recorded, other information that your browser provides openly and voluntarily. The site implements a standard technology for personalizing the styles of displaying pages and the content posted on them. All data that you leave on the site with your own hand during registration or while filling out forms (name, contact phone number, e-mail address) are kept secret and not disclosed.
5. PURPOSES OF COLLECTING PERSONAL USER INFORMATION
5.1. The User's personal data can be used by the Site Administration for the following purposes: - registration of an application for services remotely; - establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, inquiries regarding the use of the site, the provision of services, processing applications from the User.
6. METHODS AND TERMS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION
6.1. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without any time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools.
6.2. The site administration does not transfer personal data to third parties.
6.3. The site administration does not bear any responsibility if the user's personal data (name, contact phone number, e-mail address) becomes publicly available as a result of their use by other sites or electronic communications.
7. YOUR AGREEMENT TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
Using this site confirms your agreement with the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions set forth here, please leave the site and do not use the presented content. Any use of the site and the materials presented on it is considered as your unconditional consent to the above conditions.
8. MEASURES TO PROTECT USER INFORMATION
The site administration takes technical, organizational and legal measures in order to ensure the protection of the User's personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions.
9. ADDITIONAL TERMS
9.1. The site administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.
9.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the website, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.
9.3. The current Privacy Policy is posted on the page at: https://www.bdu-nn.com/ Updated 02.22.

 
 
Яндекс.Метрика